CLEANCONNECT 2016

INTERNATIONAL CLEANTECH COOPERATION
AND INVESTMENT SUMMIT

NOVEMBER 7-8TH, HANGZHOU

REGISTER

Thank you Sir/Madam! We'll be in touch soon.
Tell your friends.

TOPICS

TOPIC 1:
INDUSTRY SESSION
 

VOC Treatment
Waste to Value
Hazardous Solid Waste Treatment

TOPIC 2:
MUNICIPAL / RURAL SESSION
 

Sludge Reduction and Harmless Treatment
Decentralized Wastewater System
Waste and Soil Remediation

TOPIC 3:
SMART / SUSTAINABLE ENERGY SESSION

Smart Environmental Solutions
Sustainable Energy

AGENDA

DAY 0, Nov 6 (Sun) Evening

Outdoor Garden, 1F, Bld #1

19:00 - 21:00

Cocktail Networking

DAY 1, Nov 7 (Mon) Morning

Baihua Hall, 3F, Bld #2

9:00-9:10

Connecting a Clean World

Rong Xu, Founder & CEO @ Umore Consulting

9:10-9:25

Innovative Exploration in Technology Cooperation Platform Building

Shujun Zou, Vice Executive President | National Eastern Tech-Transfer Center (NETC)

9:25-9:40

Collaboration in Cleantech Industry between US and China

Frank Joseph, Commercial Officer @ US Consulate General Shanghai

9:40-9:55

Investment Trends in Cleantech Industry & Fosun’s Strategy

Jeffrey Su, Managing Director @ Fosun Capital, Fosun Energy Group, Fosun Steel and Intelligent Equipment Group

9:55-10:10

Trends of Global Cleantech Innovation and China’s Role

Nicholas Parker, Founder @ Cleantech Group, Managing Partner and Co-Founder @ Global Acceleration Partners

10:10-10:25

Global Strategy of Focused Photonics (FPI)

Huajun Ye, Chairman @ FPI

10:25-10:40

Global Solutions for Jiaxing Smart Industry Innovation Park

Jianliang Lu, Director General @ EDB, Jiaxing Port District

10:40-11:00

TEA BREAK

11:00-11:15

Cleantech Innovation and Investment in Finland

Jarmo Heinonen, Director of Bioeconomic and Cleantech @ Tekes

11:15-11:45

Dialogue: Ways of Softlanding in China for Overseas Companies

Daniel Zhu, Founder @ China Eco Fund
Peter Corne, Vice Chair of Energy Working Group @ EUCCC

11:45-12:00

Initiation of 2nd China-Finland Cleantech Executive Program

Walid O.EI Cheikh, Project Manager @ Aalto University Executive Education

12:00-13:30

LUNCH BUFFET & NETWORKING

Day 1 Room 3

Nov 7 (Mon) Afternoon | Dujuan Hall, 3F, Bld #2

Seminar 1A: Industrial Environmental Services

13:30-14:00

Panel Discussion: Pain Points of China’s Environmental Industry Transforming

14:00-14:15

VOC Treatment and Heat Recovery

Noah's Ark | Japan

14:15-14:30

Membrane Solutions for Industrial Wastewater

Nanostone Water | US

14:30-14:45

Mercury Removal Solutions in FGS for Power Industry

EES | US

14:45-15:00

Boiler’s Heat Recovery System

TEI | Canada

15:00-15:15

TEA BREAK

15:15-15:30

Integrated System for Industrial Waste Gas Treatment

CTP | Austria

15:30-15:45

Membrane Distilled Technology

Dais | US

15:45-16:00

Integrated Industrial Wastewater Solutions

Shin Ei Chemical | Japan

16:00-16:15

Industrial Flue Gas Purifying System

Filtersupport | Denmark

16:15-16:30

Motors & Pumps for Industrial Cooling System

Kolmeks | Finland

16:30-18:30

One-on-One Business Matchmaking, Hosted by companies at seminar 1A

Day 1 Room 1

Nov 7 (Mon) Afternoon|Yinghua Hall, 1F, Bld #2

Seminar2: Municipal and Rural Environmental Services

13:30-14:00

Decentralized Waste/Wastewater Treatment

Panel Discussion: Demands Arising from Chinese Municipal and Rural Environmental Crisis

14:00-14:15

Technologies for Soil Remediation

Ecore | Korea

14:15-14:30

Modular In-situ Soil Remediation Technology

Doranova | Finland

14:30-14:45

Soil Remediation Technology

CleanField | Denmark

14:45-15:00

Integrated Solutions for Water Body Remediation

Green Solutions |Japan

15:00-15:15

Water Remediation of Ultra-Low Frequency Technology

Ecospec | Singapore

15:15-15:30

TEA BREAK

15:30-15:45

Sludge Gasification

Suelzle Kopf | Germany

15:45-16:00

Modular Organic Waste Treatment

Enwise | France

16:00-16:15

Mechanical Processing Technology for Solid Waste

BHS-Sonthofen | Germany

16:15-16:30

Integrate Waste Management Systems

Evac | Finland

6:30-16:45

Municipal Solid Waste Sorting System

BHS | US

16:45-18:30

One-on-One Business Matchmaking, Hosted by companies at seminar 2.

Day 1 Room 2

Nov 7 (Mon) Afternoon|Mudan Hall, 2F, Bld #2

Seminar2: Municipal and Rural Environmental Services

13:30-16:30

One-on-One Prescheduled Business Matchmaking, Hosted by companies at Seminar 1B (Day2) and Seminar 3 (Day2)

Tanabe, Eisenmann, Alpha Process, OriginClear, Tetronics, Kemira, Airborne, SolChip, Pegasor, Aviantec, Halton, NordicFlex House, Sorbisense, Optiqua, SolarEdge, Quantum, EnVerid

16:30-18:30

One-on-One Prescheduled Investment Matchmaking, Hosted by investors and companies looking for investment

18:30-20:30

DINNER AND NETWORKING

Day 2 Room 3

Nov 8 (Tue) Morning | Dujuan Hall, 3F, Bld #2

Seminar 1B: Industrial Environmental Services (Cnt’d)

9:00-9:20

Progress in Melting Technology on Fly Ashes

Tanabe | Japan

9:20-9:35

Integrated Environmental Solutions

Eisenmann | Germany

9:35-9:50

Magnetic Plasma Incineration Technology

Alpha Process | Singapore

9:50-10:05

Electro-flotation Technology

OriginClear | US

10:05-10:20

Plasma Technology for Fly Ash, Hazardous Wastes Treatment and Metals Recovery

Tetronics | UK

10:20-10:35

Chemical Solutions for Industrial Waste

Kemira | Finland

10:35-10:50

Exhaust Flue Gas Cleaning Technology

Airborne | Canada

10:50-11:00

TEA BREAK

Day 2 Room 1

Nov 8 (Tue) Morning | Yinghua Hall, 1F, Bld #2

Seminar 3: Smart and Sustainable Solutions

9:00-9:15

Intelligent PV Solutions

SolChip | Israel

9:15-9:30

Fine Particle Monitoring Solutions for Flue Gas

Pegasor | Finland

9:30-9:45

Data Management Practice

Aviantec | Finland

9:45-10:00

Energy Saving in Green Building

Halton | Finland

10:00-10:15

Nordic Green Building Practices

NordicFlex House | Danmark

10:15-10:30

TEA BREAK

10:30-10:45

Groundwater Monitoring Solutions

Sorbisense | Denmark

10:45-11:00

Optical Intelligent Monitoring System

Optiqua | Netherlands

11:00-11:15

DC Converter Optimizer

SolarEdge | Israel

11:15-11:30

Smart EHS Management System

Quantum | US

11:30-11:45

Indoor Air Purification and Energy Conservation

EnVerid | Israel

12:00-13:30

LUNCH BUFFET & NETWORKING

Day 2 Room 2

Nov 8 (Tue) Morning|Mudan Hall, 2F, Bld #2

Seminar 1B: Industrial Environmental Services (Cnt’d)

9:00-12:00

One-on-One Prescheduled Business Matchmaking, Hosted by companies at Seminar 1A (Day1) and Seminar 2 (Day1)

Noah's Ark, Nanostone Water, EES, TEI, CTP, Dais, Shin Ei, Filtersupport, Kolmeks, Ecore, Doranova, CleanField, Green Solutions, Ecospec, Suelzle Kopf, Enwise, BHS-Sonthofen, Evac, BHS

12:00-13:30

LUNCH BUFFET & NETWORKING

13:30-15:00

One-on-One Prescheduled Investment Matchmaking, Hosted by investors and companies looking for investment

15:00

SEE YOU NEXT YEAR

12:00

Lunch Buffet

15:00

Doors Close

PATICIPANTS

End Users (Industrial & Municipal)
Cleantech Corporates (China & Global)
Investors (VC, PE, listed, Corporate Fund)

(Namelist Updating)

TRAVEL TIPS

Hotel
Huajiashan Resort 5 Santaishan Road, West Lake, Hangzhou
+86 0571 87976688

TICKETS:
USD 500 per person, but ONE FREE TICKET for every company or organization, (accommodations and transportation on own)

DOWNLOAD BROCHURE

PARTNERS